Stockbridge-Munsee Community
Employee Directory

A

Last Name

Title 

Phone

Antonucci, Maria

Azzolina, Frank

Azzolina, Joe

Azzolina, Seralee

Pharmacist 

Chore Worker

Chore Worker

Quality Assurance Manager

793‐5027

793-4236

793-4236

​​​​​​​793-5054

B

Last Name

Title

Phone

Barnes, Kathleen

Behm, Brenda

Benes, Peggy

Bennett, Ashley

Bennett, Maggie

Besaw, Bette
Beyer, Brenda 

Bierman, Rolanda

Blom, Leslie 

Blum, Joe

Boivin, Nancy

Bowman, Bertha 

Bowman, Jolene

Bowman, Nikki

Bowman, Ray

Boyd, Jess

Brauer, Alex

Brown, Kelly

Brown, Scott

Buettner, Jeff
Bugler, Stephanie

Bunker, Greg

Burr, Julie

Burr, William

Dental Hygenist Fill In

Home Health Aide

Occupational Health Nurse

Police Officer

Land Management/GIS

CBRF Attendant

Medical Technologist 

Economic Support Specialist 

Gaming Auditor

Maintenance Worker

Data Entry Specialist

Administrative Assistant

Director of Education, Employment & Training

Elderly Assistant Manager

Surveillance Manager

IT Help Desk/ Web

Wetland Technician 

Medical Benefits Outreach Specialist 

Police Officer

Police Officer

Radiology Technician-Fill in 

Environmental Manager

CHR-WIC Clerk

Housekeeper 

793-5019

793‐5039

​​​​​​​787‐2547

793‐4385

793‐4869

793‐4537

793-5016

793‐4038

787‐2514

793‐5151

​​​​​​​793‐4358

793-4392

793‐4060

793‐4236

787‐3110

787‐2567

793‐4818

793‐5005

793‐4385

​​​​​​​793-4385

793-5000
​793‐4363

793‐5013

793-5151

C

Last Name

Title

Phone

Carrington, Dennell
Carrington, Roberta

Casson, Joanna

Castellanos, Delores 

Cole, Teniesha

Cornelius, Carmen

Cornelius, Lowell

Coury, Candace

Cox, Elena 

Coyhis, Kasha 

Creapeau, Alphia

Creapeau, Cindy


Deli Worker

Adminstrative Assistant

Land & Enrollment Specialist

Headstart Teacher

Headstart Teacher Assistant

Cook

Transportation & Maintenance 

Judge

Director of Health Center

PRC Assistant
​​​​​​​Human Services Director

Finanical Accounting Manager

787‐4073
793-4886

793‐4671

793‐4993

793‐4993

793‐4993

793‐4993

793‐4397

793‐5007

793‐5010

793-4384

793‐4021

D

Last Name

Title

Phone

Dalve, Richard​​​​​​​

​​​​​​​Davids, Bert

Davids, Glenn

Davids, Ken

​​​​​​​Davids, Sheldon

​​​​​​​DeNasha, DeAnna

DeNasha, Ron

Denomie, Kathy

Dess, Kemawin

Doxtator, Arlie

Doxtator, Simone

Duffek, Baryy

Duffek, Jill

Duffek, Liza

Duffek, Steven

Duffey, Kathleen

​Dunlavy, April


Medical Director

​​​​​​​Forestry Technician 

Surveillance Technician 

Gaming Commissioner

Housekeeper

Elderly Benefits Specialist

Medical Transporter 

Business Office Specialist

Loan Assistant

Cook

Mail Clerk

Housekeeper

Food Distribution Manager

Data Entry Specialist 

Fitness Assistant

Applications

Staff Attorney 

793‐5089

​​​​​​​793‐4360

787‐3110

787‐2531

​​​​​​​793-4144
793-5107
793‐4237

793‐5040

793‐4852​

787-3981

793-4837

793‐4144

793‐4941

793-5008
793-4080

787-1794
793-3024

E

Last Name

Title

Phone

Ejnik, Brandi

​​​​​​​Elmergreen, Patsy 

Dental Hygienist

Accountant 

​​​​​​​793‐5019

​​​​​​​793-4359

F

Last Name

Title

Phone

Favela, Paul
Fenn, Jesse
Forstner, Katelyn

Dentist 

Network Administrator

Cashier 

793-5019
787-2561
787‐4073

G

Last Name

Title

Phone

Gardner, Charles

Gardner, Joe

​​​​​​​Gollnick, Shane
Goss, Brian

Gourley, Clinton
Granquist, Tony

​​​​​​​Grant, Randi


P&E Worker

Roads Worker

Application Manager

Roads Worker

Police Officer

Gaming Commissoner

Computer Support Specialist

793‐5151

793‐5141

​​​​​​​787-2562
793-5141

793‐4385
787-2530

793-3017

H

Last Name

Title

Phone

​​​​​​​Hartley, Bonney

Hartwig, Jody
Heath, Melissa

Hebert, Rebecca

Heideman, April

Hendricks, Robert
​Herpy, Todd

​Heubel, Vera

Higgins, Marianne

Hoffman, Adam

Hoffman, Jim
Hoffman, Kim

Holsey, Shannon

Huck, Pam


Tribal Historic Preservation Officer

Receptionist 

Child Support Specialist

Registration Clerk

Dental Assistant

Business Developer

Dentist

Community Health Outreach Director 

Judge

Detective 

Chief of Police
​​​​​​​Employee Relations Representative

Tribal President 

Lead Technician 

​​​​​​​518‐244‐3164

793‐4111

793-3019

793‐4144

793‐5019

793‐4398
​793-5019

​​​​​​​793-5060
​​
793‐4397

793-4385

793-4394
​793-3020

793‐4387

793‐5049

I

Last Name

Title

Phone

Irving, Angelia

Radiology Director

793‐5020

J

Last Name

Title

Phone

Jacobs, Gladys

James, Sabrina

Jensen, Joshua

John, Deb

Johnson, Jerilyn
Jones, James

Jones, Michael 
​​​​​​​Juga, Teresa

Jungenberg, Cindy

Tribal Historic Preservation Assistant

Nurse

Water Resource Technician 

Administrative Assistant

Tribal Secretary 

EMS
​​​​​​​Wetlands Specialist 

ICW Manager

Financial Specialist 

793‐3971

793‐3013

793‐4818

793-4812

793‐4387

793-5000

793-3032
​​​​​​​793‐4580

793‐4042

K

Last Name

Title

Phone

Kanas, Laura

​​​​​​​Katchenago, Harold

Katchenago, Linda

Kazik, Ellie

Kazik, Tom

Kerstner, Robin
Kizewski, Ralph

​​​​​​​Kohler, Linda

Koll, Paul

Kolpack, Montana

Kosbab, Jerusha

Kosowski, Lai Lonnie​​​​​​​

Kosowski, Robert

Koster, Edith

Kristiansen, Nathalee

KroeningJr. Craig

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​KroeningSr. Craig

Kroening, Curtis

Kroening, Joleen

Cashier

Academic Advisor

Tribal Administrator

Payroll Manager

Forestry Technician 

Dental Assistant

PC Support Technician 

Nurse

Tribal Forester

Nurse

Water Resource Technician 

Youth Activities Supervisor

Network Administrator

CBRF Attendant

Library/Museum Manager

Fitness Assistant

Roads Worker

P&E Worker

Occupational Health Aide 

787‐4073

​​​​​​​793‐4101

793‐4355

793‐4357

793‐4909

793‐5019

787-2565
793‐5061

793‐4368

793‐5089

​793‐4412

793‐4085

​​​​​​​793‐4020

793‐4537

793‐4270​

793-4803

793‐5141

793‐5151

793‐5105

K

Last Name

Title

Phone

LaMere, Kelly
​Langlois, Jeff
Larsen, David
​LeMieux, Sara

Lemke, Peggy
LeNoble, Amy
Lipke, Jessica

Utilities Supervisor

Mental Health Therapist

Physician 

Business Office Manager

Recreation Coordinator

Medical Technologist 

Dental Assistant 

793-4362
​793-3000
​793-5089
793-5031

793‐4080
793-5016
793-5019

M

Last Name

Title

Phone

Maas, Bonnie

​​​​​​​Malone, Crystal

Malone, Darcy

Malone, Jayci

Malone, Kelli
Malone, Krista

Malone​, Kristy

Malone, Melodi

Malone, Mitchell

​​​​​​​Malone Sr., Roger

Malone, Sherri

Malone, Tim

Malone, Wayne

Malone, Yvette

Mason, Karmen
​Matson, Anita

McKenna, Patrick

Meek, Delores

Meverden, Bradley

Mihtukwsun, Anita

Miller Jr., Alan

Miller, Angel
​Miller, Beau

Miller, Beverly

Miller, Carolie

Miller, Chad

Miller, Chris
Miller, Cody

Miller, Em

Miller, Fran

Miller, Gwen

Miller, Janet

Miller, Joe
Miller, John

​​​​​​​Miller, Lily

Miller, Linda

Miller, Loren

Miller, Lychelle

Miller, Mabel

Miller, Mary

Miller, Mel

​​​​​​​Miller, Mindy

​​​​​​​Miller, Roger

Miller, Sheila

Miller, Sue

​​​​​​​Miller, Sarah

Miller, Tanya

Miller, Terrance

Miller, Theresa

Miller, Todd

Miller, Wally

Miller, Warren

​​​​​​​Miller, Willy

Mills, Evan
​Mitchell, Casey

Moderson, Tara

Moderson, Pete

Moede Jr., Bert

​​​​​​​Moede, Dan

Moede, Laura,

Moede, Shawn

Mohawk, Lisa

Mohawk III, Milford

Montez, Rene

Montez, Toni

​​​​​​​Montoure, Polly
Morrow, Jane

Murphy, Heather

Administrative Assistant

Economic Support Assistant Director

Gaming Commissioner

Ambulatory Nurse Manager

Administrative Assistant

Housekeeper

Elderly Manager

PRC Manager

Housekeeper

Bus Driver/Out Reach

Housekeeper

Housekeeping Manager

Administrative Chief Clerk

Library/Museum Specialist

Receipts

CNA

Physician 

Director of Head Start

Nurse

Healthy Start Community Outreach

Client Service Advocate

Medical Records Clerk

Game Warden

Human Resources Manager

Account Supervisor

Land Manager

Adminstrative Assistant

P&E Worker

Accounts Payable Supervisor

Medical Records Clerk

Payroll Data Entry

Contracts & Grants Manager

Security Manager

Family Center Manager

Cashier

Expanded Functions Dental Assistant

LP Gas Driver

Nurse

Housekeeper

Land & Enrollment Manager

Adminstrative Assistant

Cashier

Community Preparedness Coordinator

Internal Auditor

Data Entry Specialist

Account Supervisor

Loan Manager

P&E Worker

Assistant Manager

Surveillance Technician

Roads Supervisor

Housekeeper

Roads Manager

Human Resources Director

Nutritionist

Purchasing Manager

LP Gas Driver

P&E Driver

Roads Worker

Activities Coordinator

Office Manager

Behavioral Health Manager

Housekeeper

Insurance Manager

Dental Hygienist

Patient Account Specialist

Family Nurse Practitioner

Accountant 

787‐2533

​​​​​​​793‐4032

787‐2532

793‐5088

793‐4377

793-4144
793‐4000

793‐5011

​​​​​​​793‐4244

793‐4236

793‐5151

793‐5151

793‐4872

793‐4834

793-3021

793-5000
793-5000

793‐4993
793-5000

​​​​​​​793-3018

793‐4863
​793-5604

793‐4364

793‐4375

793‐4353

793‐4855

793‐4100

793-5151

793‐4352

793‐5015

793‐4356

793‐4881

793‐4807
793-4807

787‐4073

793‐5019

793‐4832

793‐5034

793‐5037

793‐4677

793‐4149

​​​​​​​787‐4073

793‐4040

​​​​​​​793‐4857

793‐4351

​​​​​​​793‐4022

793‐4861

793-5151

787‐4073

787‐3110

793‐4115

793‐3173

793‐4948
793-4820​

793-5006

793‐4843

793‐4832

793‐5151

793‐5141

793‐4236

793‐4219

​​​​​​​793-3000
793‐5037

793‐4952

793-5019

​​​​​​​793-5009
793-5000

​​​​​​​793‐5943

N

Last Name

Title

Phone

Ninham, Lynn

Resource Room Specialist 

793-3019

O

Last Name

Title

Phone

Olsen, Joan

Maternal Child Health Nurse

793‐5018

P

Last Name

Title

Phone

Pecore​, Joe

Pecore, Kim

​​​​​​​Pecore, Tammy

Penass, Melissa

Penass, Michael

Pennewell, Jeremy

Pieper, Cheryl
Pingel, Briah

Pleshek, Megan

Pleshek, Myla

​​​​​​​Price, Kori
​Puzz, Dennis

​​​​​​​Pyatskowit, Delores

Pyatskowit, Marlylee​​​

Recreation Coordinator

Compliance Officer

Child Support Manager

Human Resources Specialist

Little Star Manager

Pine Hills Maintenance

Recreation Coordinator

Nurse

Office Specialist

Receptionist

Family Services Manager

General Counsel

CBRF Attendant

CBRF Attendant 

793-4082

787-2535
793‐4036

793‐4376

787‐4073

787‐3173

793‐4080
793-5061

793‐3000

793‐5000

​​​​​​​793-4905
​793-4367

​​​​​​​793‐4537

793‐4537

Q

Last Name

Title

Phone


R

Last Name

Title

Phone

Ranjan, Rajeev

RedCloud, Jan
Redford, Curtis

Robinson, Lori

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Rosario, Jason

Rudesill, Bernard

Rudesill, Linda

Applications Specialist

Elder Vistor

Nurse

Accountant

Housekeeper

Utilties Worker

Youth Prevention Coordinator

793‐4025

787‐4239
793-5000

​​​​​​​793-4219

​​​​​​​793‐5037

793‐4362

793‐4085

S

Last Name

Title

Phone

Savetwith, Susan

Seay, Corey
Schreiber, Annette

​​​​​​​Schreiber, Stacey

Schreiber, Sterling

Schreiber-Duffek, Kim

Schreiber, Whitney

Schultz, Julie

Schulz, Adam

Schulz, Natasha

Seidler, Katherine
Shepard, Mark

Shepard, Michael

Siren, Brenda
Sisum, Mary

Slater, Les

Smith, Sara
Sorley, Jane

Spencer, Sheena

​​​​​​​Stempa, Brett

Stephenson, Barbara

Stevens, Amanda

​​​​​​​Stevens, Vicki
Strong, Chris

Swanke, Bridget

Reporter

Business Analyst

Gaming Commissioner

Public Works Director

Game Warden

Pharmacy Technician

Diabetic Nurse

Head Start Compenent Area Specialist

Deli Worker

CBRF Attendant

Pharmacy Resident

Warehouse Worker

Pine Hills Maintenance

Dental Assistant

Lab Technician 

Facilities Manager

Natural Resource Technician
​​​​​​​Internal Auditor

Dental Assistant

BIA Forester

Lab Technician

CFO

Administrative Assistant

Physician 

Senior Counsel 

793‐4389

793-5002
787‐2534

​​​​​​​793‐4854

793‐4364

793‐5027

793‐5087

793‐4993

787‐3137

793‐4537
793-5027

​​​​​​​793-4941

787‐3173
793-5019

793‐5016

793‐4879

793-4819

​​​​​​​787‐2512

793‐5019

793‐4537

793‐4661

​​​​​​​793-4858

​​​​​​​793-5025
793-5000
793-4868

T

Last Name

Title

Phone

Terrio, Bill

Terrio, Terrie
Thao, Mary

Tiegs, Cheryl

Tiegs, Jill

​​​​​​​Tourtillott, Yvonne

​​​​​​​Tousey, Holly

Tousey, Leo

​​​​​​​Turnbull, James

Ella Besaw Manager

Data Entry/Receipts

CIO

Community Health Nurse

Grants Writer

CBRF Attendant

Little Star Supervisor

Cashier

Doctor 

793‐4530

793‐4833
787-2506

793‐5014

793‐4876

793-4537

​​​​​​​787‐4073

787‐4073

793-5089

U

Last Name

Title

Phone

Vargas, Norberto
Vedder, Laura

Vele, Jeff

​​​​​​​Vele, Miranda

Vele, Robert

AV Technician/PC Support

Tribal Prosecutor

Newspaper Manager

Employment, Education & Training Specialist

Housing Inspector 

787-2568
793-4390

793‐4388

​​​​​​​793‐4582

793-4033

W

Last Name

Title

Phone

Wargo, Tom

Warrington, RoseMary

Waukau, Patrick
Waupochick, Angela

Webster, Nikole

​​​​​​​Wedde, Chyrstal

Wedde, Sharon

Welch, Bonnie

Welch, Dudley

Welch, Dusty

Welch, Kristin

Welch, Lorraine

Welch, Lynne

Weso, Jacqueline

White, Sharlene

White, Sherry

Williams, John

Williams, Regina

Wollenhaup, Randall

Chiropractor

Computer Support Specialist

Jr. Systems Administrator

Wetland Specialist

Cashier

Dental Hygenist

Cashier

​​​​​​​Safety Manager

Utilities Worker

Referral Case Manager

CST Coordinator

Resident Services Specialist

Medical Transporter

Bartender

Registration Clerk

Historic Preservation Manager

Medical Transporter

Child Support Specialist

Wildlife Biologist 

793‐5111

793‐3011

787-2569
793‐4818

​793-5014

​​​​​​​793‐5019

787‐4073

793‐5047

793‐4362
793‐4102
793-3007

793-4219

793‐5040

787‐3981

793‐5082

793‐3970

793-5040

793-4043

793‐4044

X

Last Name

Title

Phone


Y

Last Name

Title

Phone

Young, Lloyd

Young, Randy

Pine Hills Manager

Housing Manager

787‐3976

793‐4219

Z

Last Name

Title

Phone

Zahn, Karen

Family Nurse Practitioner

793-5000